Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Salvia leucophylla

SKU:

 SALEUC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia leucophylla

Common Name: Purple Sage, Gray Sage, White Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms a bushy mound. White-gray leaves are velvety, quilted and aromatic. Long stems carry tiered whorls of light purple insects and wildlife. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products