ca native drought devils

Salvia 'Pozo Blue'

SKU:

 SALPZBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia x 'Pozo Blue'

Common Name: Pozo Blue Hybrid Grey Musk Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms a compact mound. Gray-green leaves are quilted, toothed, and very fragrant. Tall stalks carry elaborate whorls of two-lipped flowers in lavender-purple. Heaviest blooms in spring and fall. Attracts all sorts of pollinators and beneficial insects. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products