ca native drought devils

Salvia clevelandii 'Whirly Blue'

SKU:

 SALWHBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia clevelandii 'Whirly Blue'

Common Name: Whirly Blue Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub with a mounding growth habit. Gray-green leaves are quilted, toothed, and very fragrant. Tall stalks carry elaborate whorls of summer. Attracts all sorts of pollinators and beneficial insects. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products