ca native drought devils

Salvia x clevelandii 'Allen Chickering'

SKU:

 SALALCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia x clevelandii 'Allen Chickering'

Common Name: Allen Chickering Cleveland Sage, California Blue Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms a billowy mound. Gray-green leaves are quilted, toothed, and very fragrant. Tall stalks carry elaborate whorls of all sorts of pollinators and beneficial insects. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products