ca native drought devils

Salvia clevelandii 'Winnifred Gilman'

SKU:

 SALWIGI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia clevelandii 'Winnifred Gilman'

Common Name: Winnifred (Winifred) Gilman Cleveland Sage, California Blue Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms a compact, dense mound. Gray-green leaves are small, almost linear, and intensely fragrant. Dark maroon stalks carry buds. Blooms in late spring and summer. Attracts native hummingbirds, other pollinators, and beneficial insects. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products