drought devils

Salvia microphylla 'Killer Cranberry'

SKU:

 SALKICR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia microphylla 'Killer Cranberry'

Common Name: Killer Cranberry Sage

An evergreen shrub with a compact, upright growth habit. Dark gray-green leaves are glossy, egg-shaped and aromatic. Dark, upright stems carry whorls fall. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products