Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Salvia microphylla 'Cerro Potosi' (greggii type)

SKU:

 SALCEPO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia microphylla 'Cerro Potosi'

Common Name: Cerro Potosi Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms an upright mound. Mid-green leaves are oval and fragrant like blackcurrants. Tall stalks carry two-lipped flowers in summer to frost. Attracts pollinators, beneficial insects and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products