Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Salvia greggii 'Lipstick'

SKU:

 SALLIPS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii 'Lipstick'

Common Name: Lipstick Autumn Sage

A resilient semi-evergreen shrub that forms a rounded mound. Green leaves are small and aromatic. Upright stalks carry two-lipped flowers in rosy red. Blooms from spring to fall. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products