Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Salvia Heatwave

SKU:

 SALHWSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia Heatwave Series

Common Name: Heatwave Sage

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a compact, rounded mound. Green leaves are fragrant and egg-shaped. Upright stems carry large, two-lipped flowers in a 'Heatwave' series thrives in hot, dry conditions. 'Blast' has salmon pink flowers. 'Blaze' has crimson red flowers with dark calyxes. 'Breeze' has bluish-purple flowers with dark calyxes. 'Brilliance' has hot magenta pink flowers with dark calyxes. 'Sparkle' has pink flowers with white centers and dark calyxes. 'Glow' has soft peachy pink flowers. 'Glitter' has light pinkish-purple flowers. 'Glimmer' has crisp cream-white flowers with dark calyxes. 'Glare' has bright white flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products