drought devils

Quercus robur x bicolor 'Regal Prince'

SKU:

 QUREPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus robur x bicolor 'Regal Prince', 'Long'

Common Name: Regal Prince English x Swamp White Hybrid Oak

A columnar deciduous tree with a narrow, oval crown. Broad, toothed leaves are glossy, dark green and mildew-resistant. Foliage turns yellow in fall. Catkin-flowers yield acorns. Adaptable to varied soil conditions. Plant en masse to create a wildlife-friendly screen.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 12, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 40 - 45 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products