Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Quercus robur x alba 'Streetspire'

SKU:

 QUROSTR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus robur x alba 'Streetspire'

Botanical Name: Quercus robur x alba 'Streetspire'

Common Name: Streetspire English Oak, White Oak

A hybrid deciduous tree with a uniform columnar growth habit. Bark becomes furrowed and dark brown-gray with age. Dark green leaves are leathery and oval with many rounded lobes. Foliage turns rusty-brown in fall. Resistant to mildew. Inconspicuous male and female catkins yield acorns. Provides habitat and food for numerous animal species.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 12, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 40 - 45 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 14 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products