Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Quercus mac 'Urban Pinnacle'

SKU:

 QUURPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus macrocarpa 'JFS-KW3' PP 22815

Common Name: Urban Pinnacle Oak

Deciduous tree with a narrow and upright form, glossy dark green leaves, and small acorns. Great mildew and disease resistance. Beneficial to local wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 11, 14 - 23

Mature Height: 30 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products