Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Quercus alba x robur 'Skinny Genes'

SKU:

 QUSKIGE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus alba x robur 'Skinny Genes'

Common Name: Skinny Genes English x White Hybrid Oak

A deciduous tree with a very slender, columnar growth habit. Dark green leaves are glossy, lobed and mildew-resistant. Foliage turns yellow in fall. Inconspicuous male and female catkins yield acorns. Provides habitat and food for numerous animal species.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 45 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products