Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mandarin 'Super Nova'

SKU:

 MASUNO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 'Superna', 'Super Nova', 'Lee x Nova', 'USDA 88-2'

Common Name: Super Nova Mandarin

An evergreen fruit tree with a dense, spreading growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Mandarins are large and round, and usually seedless. Rind is vivid orange and easy to peel. Flesh is juicy and very sweet. Harvest in winter and spring. Self pollinating.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 15 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products