Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mandarin 'Tango'

SKU:

 MATABH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 'Tango'

Common Name: Tango Mandarin

An evergreen fruit tree with an upright, spreading growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Mandarins are large, round, and seedless. Rind is rich orange and easy to peel. Flesh is orange, juicy, and sweet. Harvest in winter and spring. Needs protection from hard frost. A seedless mutation of 'W. Murcott Afourer'.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products