Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mandarin 'Clementine'

SKU:

 MACLBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 'Clementine', Citrus x clementina

Common Name: Clementine Mandarin

An evergreen fruit tree with a dense, spreading growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Clementines are small, somewhat flattened, and usually seedless. Rind is orange and easy to peel. Flesh is juicy and very sweet. Harvest in winter. Needs protection from hard frost. A hybrid of a mandarin orange and a sweet orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products