Mandarin 'Gold Nugget'

SKU:

 MAGNBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 'Gold Nugget'

Common Name: Gold Nugget Mandarin

An evergreen fruit tree with an upright growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Mandarins are midsize, slightly flattened, and seedless. Rind is rough, orange, and easy to peel. Flesh is bright orange, juicy, and sweet. Harvest in spring. Needs protection from hard frost.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products