Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mandarin 'Page'

SKU:

 MAPGBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus x tangelo 'Page', Citrus reticulata 'Page'

Common Name: Page Mandarin

An evergreen fruit tree with a shrubby, spreading growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Mandarins are small and round with few seeds. Rind is reddish orange. Flesh is orange, juicy, and sweet. Harvest in late fall and winter. Needs protection from hard frost. Hybrid of a mandarin and a tangelo. Please note that all citrus sales are final and deliveries may be restricted based on quarantine zones. Please ask your salesperson for more information. 

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products