Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Mandarin 'Miho Wase'

SKU:

 MAMWSA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus 'Miho Wase', Citrus unshiu

Common Name: Miho Wase Satsuma Mandarin

A dwarf evergreen fruit tree with a spreading to rounded growth habit. Blossoms are fragrant and white. Leaves are dark green and waxy. Mandarins are small to midsize and seedless. Rind is bright orange, thin, and easy to peel. Flesh is orange, juicy, and very sweet. Harvest in fall through winter. One of the most cold hardy varieties.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products