ca native drought devils

Lessingia filaginifolia 'Silver Carpet'

SKU:

 LEPSICA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lessingia filaginifolia 'Silver Carpet', Corethrogyne filaginifolia

Common Name: Silver Carpet California Beach Aster

A perennial groundcover that forms a fast-growing, trailing carpet. Foliage is dense, silvery and spoon-shaped. Daisy-like flowers are lavender-pink butterflies. Tolerant of clay, heat, coastal conditions, and drought. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Mature Height: 3 - 4 inches

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products