Rosa 'Flower Carpet'

SKU:

 ROSFLCA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa cv. Flower Carpet®

Common Name: Flower Carpet Rose

A deciduous shrub perfect for low borders or banks, self-cleaning and easy to maintain. Clusters of non-fading flowers bloom from late spring into the fall. Flower color varies by cultivar. Not noted for its fragrance. Repeat bloomer. Exceptional disease resistance. Cut back to 1/3 of the bush size in late winter to early spring to maintain its tidy size.
 

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products