Stachys byzantina 'Silver Carpet'

SKU:

 STASICA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Stachys byzantina 'Silver Carpet'

Common Name: Silver Carpet Lamb's Ear

A perennial that forms a dense mat of mounding rosettes. Velvet-soft leaves are silver-green and tongue-shaped with serrated edges. Infrequent purple two-lipped flowers arise in spike-like clusters in late spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products