Ipomoea batatas 'Margarita' (Lime)

SKU:

 IPODELI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ipomoea desana 'Lime', Ipomoea Batatas 'Margarita'

Botanical Name: Ipomoea desana 'Lime', Ipomoea Batatas 'Margarita'

Common Name: Margarita Sweet Potato Vine

Fast growing perennial vine with heart-shaped or three-lobed leaves in golden-green.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Mature Height: 15 - 30 feet

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products