ca native drought devils

Penstemon heterophyllus 'Margarita BOP'

SKU:

 PENMABP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Penstemon heterophyllus 'Margarita BOP'

Common Name: Margarita BOP Foothill Penstemon

An herbaceous perennial with upright stems, multi-branching from the base. Blue-green leaves are lance-shaped and oppositely arranged. Spikes of spring into summer. Attractive to bees and other pollinators. California native.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products