Fragaria 'Lipstick'

SKU:

 FRALPSK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Fragaria x 'Lipstick'

Common Name: Lipstick Ornamental Strawberry

A showy perennial ground cover that creeps from a central crown via above-ground runners. Glossy, dark green leaves are three-lobed, rounded and through fall. Blossoms are occasionally followed by small, seedy strawberry-fruits. A hybrid between Fragaria and Potentilla.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products