drought devils

Cotinus coggygria 'Golden Spirit' (Light Gold)

SKU:

 COGOSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotinus coggygria 'Golden Spirit', 'Ancot'

Common Name: Golden Spirit Smoke Tree

A round deciduous shrub known for pinkish sprays of spent flowers which create a smoke-like appearance in summer. Circular to egg-shaped leaves emerge copper-tinged lime green, mature to yellow, then turn pink and orange in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products