drought devils

Cotinus x 'Grace' (Burgundy/Gold)

SKU:

 COGRAC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotinus x 'Grace'

Common Name: Grace Smoke Tree

A deciduous shrub known for pinkish sprays of spent flowers which create a smoke-like appearance in summer. Circular to egg-shaped leaves emerge bronzy purple, mature to blue-green, then put on a spectacular show of fall colors.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 15 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products