drought devils

Cotinus coggygria 'Royal Purple' (Dark Purple)

SKU:

 COROPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotinus coggygria 'Royal Purple'

Common Name: Royal Purple Smoke Tree

A deciduous shrub known for pink-purple sprays of spent flowers which create a smoke-like appearance in summer. Circular to egg-shaped leaves emerge wine red, mature to dark purple, then turn bright red and orange in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 15 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products