Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'

SKU:

 ECCHSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'

Common Name: Cheyenne Coneflower

A North American perennial that forms mounds of tall, upright blooms throughout summer. A multicolored mix of flowers appear with brownish seed between. Low-growing leaves are lance-shaped, green, and slightly hairy. A popular herbal remedy today, all plant parts have been used in Native American medicine for hundreds of years. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products