drought devils

Cotinus coggygria 'Old Fashioned' (Pink/Gold)

SKU:

 COOLFA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotinus coggygria 'Old Fashioned'

Common Name: Old Fashioned Smoke Tree

A round deciduous shrub known for pinkish-tan sprays of spent flowers that create a smoke-like appearance in summer. Circular to egg-shaped leaves emerge with a pink tinge, mature to deep green, then turn pinkish red in fall. Petioles and veins are reddish-pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products