Tristania laurina 'Elegant'

SKU:

 TRULAEL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tristania laurina 'Elegant', Tristaniopsis

Common Name: Elegant Water Gum

An evergreen tree with a narrow trunk and a spreading to rounded crown. Reddish-gray bark peels off to reveal smooth, white bark underneath. Deep green leaves are leathery, lance-shaped, and aromatic. Foliage emerges reddish. Abundant, fragrant, yellow flowers bloom in spring and summer. Attracts bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 30 - 45 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products