drought devils

Arbutus unedo

SKU:

 ARBUNSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Arbutus unedo

Common Name: Strawberry Tree

An evergreen tree with ornamental reddish bark that becomes furrowed and gray with age. Leaves are oblong, dark green, and leathery. White, bell-shaped flowers are followed by bright orange-red fruit with a strawberry-like texture.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products