Tristania conferta

SKU:

 TRICONF

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tristania conferta, Lophostemon confertus

Common Name: Brisbane Box, Brush Box

An evergreen tree with a narrow trunk and a conical to rounded crown. Reddish-brown bark peels off to reveal smooth, white bark underneath. Deep green leaves are leathery, broadly lance-shaped, and aromatic. Fragrant, creamy white flowers bloom in spring and summer. Attracts bees. Fruit is woody, green, and capsule-like.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17, 19 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 30 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products