drought devils

Arbutus 'Marina'

SKU:

 ARBMAMU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Arbutus 'Marina'

Common Name: Marina Strawberry Tree

An evergreen tree with ornamental, peeling, reddish bark and large, dark green, leathery foliage. Clusters of pink urn-shaped flowers are followed by bright orange-red fruit with a strawberry-like texture.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 40 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products