drought devils

Quercus hypoleucoides

SKU:

 QUHYPOL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Quercus hypoleucoides

Common Name: Silverleaf Oak

A small oak tree with a rounded crown of leathery, lance-shaped leaves. Foliage is light green with striking silvery white undersides. Golden-brown acorns are present during spring and provide a food source for local wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products