ca native drought devils

Pinus torreyana

SKU:

 PITORR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pinus torreyana

Common Name: Torrey Pine

A coniferous tree with an irregular, broad habit. Light gray-green long needles line branches, dark brown ovoid cones in winter. Native to Southern California.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 40 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 50 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products