Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Pinus eldarica

SKU:

 PIELDA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pinus eldarica, Pinus brutia eldarica

Common Name: Afghan Pine, Mondell Pine

An evergreen conifer tree with a pyramidal growth habit, becoming more irregular with age. Needles vary between rich shades of bright green, dark green and bluish green. Bark is fissured and light gray. Tolerates hot, dry conditions.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 11 - 24

Mature Height: 30 - 80 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products