Pinus thunbergii

SKU:

 PITHUN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pinus thunbergii

Common Name: Japanese Black Pine

Evergreen tree with irregular and conical form. Stiff bright green needles and nearly new white growth that look like candles.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 12, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 100 feet

Mature Width: 35 - 40 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products