Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Pinus halepensis

SKU:

 PINHALE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pinus halepensis

Common Name: Aleppo Pine

Evergreen tree with an irregular and rugged habit, light green needles and reddish brown cones.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 30 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 40 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products