Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Pinus pinea

SKU:

 PIPINE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Pinus pinea

Common Name: Italian Stone Pine

Evergreen tree with a tall and flat-topped form in maturity, bright green to gray green needles. Source of edible seeds, known as pine nuts.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 11 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 40 - 80 feet

Mature Width: 40 - 60 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products