Euonymus japonicus 'Silver Queen'

SKU:

 EUSIQU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus 'Silver Queen'

Common Name: Silver Queen Euonymus

An evergreen shrub with a bushy, upright growth habit. Variegated leaves are midsize, oval, and have scalloped edges. Coloration is silvery gray-green with thick, yellowish-cream margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 20; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products