Euonymus japonicus 'Green Spire'

SKU:

 EUGRSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus 'Green Spire'

Common Name: Green Spire Euonymus

An evergreen shrub with a narrow, upright growth habit. Tightly stacked leaves are small to midsize, oval, and have scalloped edges. Coloration is glossy dark green on top with light green undersides.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 20; H1

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products