Euonymus japonicus 'Silver King'

SKU:

 EUSIKI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus 'Silver King'

Common Name: Silver King Euonymus

An evergreen shrub with an upright growth habit. Variegated leaves are midsize, oval, and have scalloped edges. Coloration is gray-green with thick silvery-cream margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 20; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products