Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Variegatus'

SKU:

 EUMCVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus 'Microphyllus Variegatus'

Common Name: Variegated Boxleaf Euonymus

An evergreen shrub with a compact, rounded growth habit. Variegated leaves are small, oval, and have scalloped margins. Coloration is dark green and edged in a thin line of cream.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 20; H1

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products