Euonymus japonicus 'Aureo Marginatus'

SKU:

 EUAUMA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus 'Aureo Marginatus'

Common Name: Golden Evergreen Euonymus

An evergreen shrub with a dense, upright growth habit. Variegated leaves are large, oval to rounded, and have scalloped edges. Coloration is glossy green with thick, golden-yellow margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 20; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products