Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Acer sieboldianum 'Sode No Uchi'

SKU:

 ACEUCHI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer sieboldianum 'Sode No Uchi'

Common Name: Siebold's Maple

A dwarf deciduous tree with a compact, rounded form. Small, multi-lobed leaves emerge light green from spring through summer. Fall foliage is a showy display of yellow and red tones. Red-purple spring flowers give way to red samaras that point upward. Needs slightly acidic soil.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 6, 14 - 16

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products