Acer griseum

SKU:

 ACEGRIS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer griseum

Common Name: Paperbark Maple

A small deciduous tree with exfoliating cinnamon red bark. Coarsely toothed, trifoliate leaves are dark green with silvery-green undersides, turn brilliant orange-red in the fall. Needs slightly acidic soil.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2- 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products