ca native redwoods

Acer circinatum

SKU:

 ACECIRC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer circinatum

Common Name: Vine Maple

A small, multi-trunked, deciduous tree native to the Pacific Northwest from Canada to California. Tiny red flowers in spring give way to red samaras. Nearly circular leaves with multiple lobes are red when new, become green in summer, then develop hues of red before finally changing to brilliant scarlet, orange and yellow in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 2B - 6, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 5 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 35 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products