Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Acer grandidentatum 'Rocky Mountain Glow'

SKU:

 ACERRMG

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer grandidentatum 'Schmidt'

Common Name: Rocy Mountain Glow Maple

A deciduous, slow growing tree with dark green summer foliage that shifts to red, orange, and gold during fall. Canopy develops into a dense, oval shape. Similar in appearance to Acer saccharum, but smaller in size. Tolerant of poor soil conditions.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1A, 1B, 2A, 1 - 9

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products