Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Acer grandidentatum 'Mesa Glow'

SKU:

 ACEMEGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Acer grandidentatum 'Mesa Glow', 'JFS-NuMex 3'

Common Name: Mesa Glow Maple

A deciduous, slow growing tree with glossy dark green summer foliage that shifts to red, orange, and gold during fall. Canopy develops into a dense, upright oval shape. Tolerant of poor soil conditions, and praised for cold hardiness.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1A, 1B, 2A, 1 - 9

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products